Premier League Fixtures

Monday 16th October

Leicester v West Brom ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 20th October

West Ham v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 21st October

Huddersfield v Man Utd ... 3pm
Man City v Burnley ... 3pm
Newcastle v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Stoke v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Swansea v Leicester ... 3pm
Southampton v West Brom ... 5.30pm

Sunday 22nd October

Everton v Arsenal ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Spurs v Liverpool
... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 23rd October

Chelsea v Watford ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 28th October

Man Utd v Spurs ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Swansea ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v West Ham ... 3pm
Liverpool v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Watford v Stoke ... 3pm
West Brom v Man City ... 3pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea ... 5.30pm

Sunday 29th October

Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Leicester v Everton
... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 30th October

Burnley v Newcastle  ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 4th November

Stoke v Leicester ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v West Brom ... 3pm
Newcastle v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Southampton v Burnley ... 3pm
Swansea v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
West Ham v Liverpool ... 5.30pm

Sunday 5th November

Spurs v Crystal Palace ... 12pm
Man City v Arsenal ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Everton v Watford ... 3pm
Chelsea v Man Utd ... 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 18th November

Arsenal v Spurs ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Burnley v Swansea ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Everton ... 3pm
Leicester v Man City ... 3pm
Liverpool v Southampton ... 3pm
West Brom v Chelsea ... 3pm
Man Utd v Newcastle ... 5.30pm

Sunday 19th November

Watford v West Ham ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 20th November

Brighton & Hove Albion v Stoke ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 24th November

West Ham v Leicester ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 25th November

Crystal Palace v Stoke ... 3pm
Man Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Newcastle v Watford ... 3pm
Swansea v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Spurs v West Brom ... 3pm
Liverpool v Chelsea ... 3pm

Sunday 26th November

Southampton v Everton ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Burnley v Arsenal ... 2pm
Huddersfield v Man City ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 28th November

Brighton & Hove Albion v Crystal Palace ... 7.45pm
Leicester v Spurs ... 7.45pm
Watford v Man Utd ... 8pm
West Brom v Newcastle ... 8pm

Wednesday 29th November

Arsenal v Huddersfield ... 7.45pm
Bournemouth v Burnley ... 7.45pm
Chelsea v Swansea ... 7.45pm
Everton v West Ham ... 8pm
Man City v Southampton ... 8pm
Stoke v Liverpool ... 8pm

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Tuesday 17th October

Man City v Napoli ... 7.45pm
Maribor v Liverpool ... 7.45pm
Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 18th October

Bayern Munich v Celtic ... 7.45pm
Benfica v Man Utd ... 7.45pm
Chelsea v Roma ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 31st October

Celtic v Bayern Munich ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v Benfica ... 7.45pm
Roma v Chelsea ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 1st November

Liverpool v Maribor ... 7.45pm
Napoli v Man City ... 7.45pm
Spurs v Real Madrid ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 21st November

Dortmund v Spurs ... 7.45pm
Man City v Feyenoord ... 7.45pm
Sevilla v Liverpool ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 22nd November

Qarabag v Chelsea ... 7.45pm
Paris v Celtic ... 7.45pm
Basel v Man Utd ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 5th December

Chelsea v Atlético ... 7.45pm
Celtic v Anderlecht ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v CSKA Moskva ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 6th December

Tottenham v Apoel ... 7.45pm
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City ... 7.45pm
Liverpool v Spartak Moskva ... 7.45pm

Champions Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Champions Cup
Saturday 21st October

Glasgow v Leinster ... Scotstoun Stadium, 1pm ... Sky Sports | beIN Sports
Munster v Racing 92 ... Thomond Park, 5.30pm ... Sky Sports | beIN Sports

Sunday 22nd October

La Rochelle v Ulster ... Stade Marcel DeFlandre, 4.15pm ... FR 2 | Sky Sports | beIN Sports

Saturday 9th December

Munster v Leicester ... Thomond Park, 7.45pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Sunday 10th December

Harlequins v Ulster ... The Twickenham Stoop, 1pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports
Exeter v Leinster ... Sandy Park, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Friday 15th December

Ulster v Harlequins ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Saturday 16th December

Leinster v Exeter ... Aviva Stadium, 3.15pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Sunday 17th December

Leicester v Munster ... Welford Road, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Challenge Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Challenge Cup
Saturday 21st October

Connacht v Worcester ... The Sportsground, 3pm

Saturday 9th December

Brive v Connacht ... Stade Amédée-Domenech, 9pm ... FR4

Saturday 16th December

Connacht v Brive ... The Sportsground, 3pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Friday 27th October

Connacht v Munster, Sportsground ... 7.35pm ...  TG4
Ospreys v Dragons, Liberty Stadium ... 7.45pm ... BBC Sport Wales
Glasgow v Southern Kings, Scotstoun Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC ALBA

Saturday 28th October

Benetton v Edinburgh, Stadio Monigo ... 3pm ... EUROSPORT
Ulster v Leinster, Kingspan Stadium ... 6.15pm ... BBC Sport NI | Sky SPORTS
Scarlets v Cardiff, Parc y Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... S4C
Zebre v Cheetahs, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 8pm ... S4C | EUROSPORT

Friday 3rd November

Glasgow v Leinster, Scotstoun Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC ALBA
Munster v Dragons, Irish Independent Park ... 5pm ... 7.35pm
Scarlets v Benetton, Parc y Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... BBC Sport Wales | EUROSPORT

Saturday 4th November

Southern Kings v Ulster, Nelson Mandela Bay ... 5pm ... BBC ALBA | BBC Sport NI
Edinburgh v Ospreys, Myreside ... 5.30pm ... Sky SPORTS
Cardiff v Zebre, Cardiff Arms Park ... 7.35pm ... S4C | EUROSPORT
Connacht v Cheetahs, Sportsground ... 7.35pm ... TG4 | BBC ALBA

24th/25th/26th November

Osprey v Glasgow, Liberty Stadium

Friday 24th November

Ulster v Benetton, Kingspan Stadium ... 7.05pm ... BBC Sport NI | EUROSPORT
Cheetahs v Edinburgh, Toyota Stadium ... 7.30pm ... BBC ALBA
Cardiff v Connacht, Cardiff Arms Park ... 7.35pm
Leinster v Dragons, RDS Arena ... 7.35pm ... TG4

Sunday 26th November

Zebre v Munster, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 2pm ... Sky SPORTS | EUROSPORT
Southern Kings v Scarlets, Nelson Mandela Bay ... 3pm ... S4C | BBC ALBA

Uefa Europa League

Europa League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Thursday 19th October

Everton v Lyon ... 8.05pm
Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal ... 6pm

Thursday 2nd November

Lyon v Everton ... 6pm
Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda ... 8.05pm

Thursday 23rd November

Everton v Atalanta ... 8.05pm
Köln v Arsenal ... 6pm

Thursday 7th December

Apollon Limossol v Everton ... 6pm
Arsenal v BATE Borisov ... 8.05pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 19th October - Sunday 22nd October

European Tour: Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation, Real Club Valderrama, San Roque, Andalucia, Spain.

Thursday 19th October - Sunday 22nd October

LPGA Tour Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Taipei, Taiwan.

Friday 20th October - Sunday 22nd October

Champions Tour Dominion Charity Classic , The Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, Virginia , USA.

Friday 20th October - Sunday 22nd October

Champions UK Masters (TBC), Forest of Arden Marriott Hotel & CC, England.

Thursday 26th October - Sunday 29th October

World Golf Championships - HSBC Champions, TBC, TBC, China.

Thursday 26th October - Sunday 29th October

LPGA Tour Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Friday 27th October - Sunday 29th October

Champions Tour PowerShares QQQ Championship , Sherwood Country Club, Thousand Oaks, California, USA.

Thursday 2nd November - Sunday 5th November

LPGA Tour TOTO JAPAN CLASSIC, Taiheyo Club, Minori Course, Ibaraki, Japan.

Thursday 2nd November - Sunday 5th November

European Tour Turkish Airlines Open, Regnum Carya Golf & Spa Resort, Antalya, Turkey.

Wednesday 8th November - Saturday 11th November

LPGA Tour Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan Island, China.

Thursday 9th November - Sunday 12th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge, Gary Player CC, Sun City, South Africa.

Friday 10th November - Sunday 12th November

Champions Tour Charles Schwab Cup Championship , Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, Arizona, USA.

Thursday 16th November - Sunday 19th November

European Tour DP World Tour Championship, Dubai, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Thursday 16th November - Sunday 19th November

LPGA Tour CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club, Ritz Carlton Golf Resort, Naples, Florida, United States of America.

Friday 8th December - Sunday 10th December

MCB Tour Champion, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius.

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 22nd October

USA Grand Prix - Austin

Sunday 29th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 12th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 26th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Abu Dhabi

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Friday 20th - Saturday 21st October

German Darts Masters ... Dusseldorf ... itv SPORT

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th October

European Championship ... Hasselt ... itv SPORT

Friday 3rd - Sunday 5th November

World Series of Darts Finals ... Braehead Arena, Glasgow ... itv SPORT

Saturday 11th - Sunday 19th November

Grand Slam of Darts ... Wolverhampton Civic Hall ... Sky Sports

Friday 24th - Sunday 26th November

Players Championship Finals ... Butlins Minehead Resort ... itv SPORT

Thursday 14th December - Monday 1st January

World Darts Championship ... Alexandra Palace, London ... Sky Sports

Fai250

Senior Men's Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

World Cup play-offs

The play-off first legs will be played between the 9th and the 11th of November with the return legs on between the 12th and 14th.

All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Facebook